Home


G.metro 1550nm Tunable SFP+ Transceiver 


Bandwidth10 sells a series of enhanced tunable SFP+ transceivers based on its MEMs tunable, 1550nm, HCG-VCSEL for Fronthaul and G.metro.  The BW10-1550-10-T-SFP+ a 12+nm tuning range.  The BW10-1550-10-T-SFP+ is available now with speeds of 1.0, 2.5, 6 and 10 Gbps. Detailed information is avaiable on the products page.


10G SFP+





For more information, email:

rlucas@bandwidth10.com

Berkeley:

2150 Kittredge Street

Suite 250

Berkeley, CA 94704

email: rlucas@Bandwidth10.com

Phone: 203-561-0769










© 2018